Swiss Championships

Year Helm Crew Club/Nation Wo
2015 Claude Mermod Ruedi Moser RCO/SCoW Lake Resia
2014 Milan Hajek Michaela Preibischova   Brennen
2013 Claude Mermod Ruedi Moser RCO/SCoW Lugano
2012 Claude Mermod Ruedi Moser RCO/SCoW  Estavayer
2011 Claude Mermod Ruedi Moser RCO/SCoW Mammern
2010 Martin Kubovy Roman Rocek CZE Oberaegeri
2009 Claude Mermod Ruedi Moser RCO/SCoW Bevaix
2008 Kurt Venhoda Sonja Zaugg SCoW Thun
2007 Erich Moser Ruedi Moser SCoW Romanshorn
2006 Erich Moser Ruedi Moser SCoW Davos
2005 Erich Moser Ruedi Moser SCoW Stansstad
2004 Penny Gibbs Ian Gibbs GBR Silvaplana
2003 Shane Mc Carthy Tom Hall IRL Wingreis
2002 Erich Moser Ruedi Moser SCoW Maccagno
2001 Erich Moser Ruedi Moser SCoW Mühlehorn
2000 Erich Moser Ruedi Moser SCoW Wingreis
1999 Markus Hofstetter Nelly Krieg SMCGW Yverdon
1998 Markus Hofstetter Nelly Krieg SMCGW Brunnen
1997 Keith Escritt Andrew Davies GBR Silvaplana
1996 Tomas Musil Roman Rocek CZE Beinwil a. See
1995 keine gültige SM, nicht 4 Läufe Weesen
1994 Erich Moser Ruedi Moser SCoW Morges
1993 Erich Moser Ruedi Moser SCoW Thun
1992 Ian Pinnell Daniel Cripps GBR Estavayer
1991 Urs Schär Heinz Wyss SCM/SCNI Murten
1990 keine gültige SM, nicht 4 Läufe Steckborn
1989 Urs Schär Adrian Huber SCM La Neuveville
1988 Leslie Hotchin Simon Hotchin GBR Neuhaus-Interlaken
1987 Cédric Bart Anthony Duvoisin CNB Bevaix
1986 keine gültige SM, nicht 4 Läufe Bevaix
1985 Urs Hunkeler Damian Hunkeler YCL Brunnen
1984 Klaus Hofer Peter Beck CVE Vidy
1983 Berni Adam Phillipe Jucker   Kreuzlingen
1982 keine gültige SM, nicht 4 Läufe Estavayer
1981 Phillippe Delhumeau Delhumeau FRA Silvaplana
1980 Berni Adam Martin Brechbühler ./RCO La Neuveville
1979 Georges Wagner Alex Wagner SNMC / CVG Rorschach
1978 Berni Adam Pfister   Versoix
1977 Philippe Delhumeau Delhumeau FRA Stansstad
1976 Georges Wagner Alex Wagner SNMC Neuchâtel
1975 keine gültige SM, nicht 4 Läufe Arbon
1974 Phillipe Durr Yves Pochon CVN Brunnen
1973 Jean-Claude Vuithier Charles-André Von Gunten CVN Morges
1972 Jean-Claude Vuithier Pierre Walt CVN Silvaplana
1971 Jörg Diesch Ecke Diesch GER Spiez
1970 keine gültige SM, nicht 4 Läufe Nyon
1969 Lucien Preuss Lindy Preuss SVT Lugano
1968 Peter Grimm Louveau CVN Neuchâtel
1967 Hans Brügger Ueli Brügger   Brunnen
1966 Lucien Preuss Lindy Preuss SVT La Neuveville
1965 Cyril Sturm Heinz Misteli SCSTM/SVT Brunnen